Boys Travel Teams

Boys Travel Teams | Leagues | Notable History | Information Feeds | Girls Travel Teams

 

2008 Boys (U09) Red
Coach: Arbi Hammami
 White
Coach: Arbi Hammami
 Blue
Coach: Lester Calliste
Black
Coach: Lester Calliste
Silver
Coach: Jesse Phillips
 Gold
Coach: Jesse Phillips
2007 Boys (U10) Red
Coach: Alexis Koppius
White
Coach: Alexis Koppius
Blue
Coach: Mike Woods
Black
Coach: Mike Woods
Silver
Coach: Edwin Beltran

Gold
Coach: Edwin Beltran

2006 Boys (U11)  Red
Coach: Frank DeMarco
White
Coach: Frank DeMarco
 Blue
Coach: Mike Woods
 Black
Coach: Mike Woods
Silver
Coach: Mike Tegler
 Gold
Coach: Mike Tegler
2005 Boys (U12)  Red
Coach: Justin Joswick
White
Coach: Justin Joswick
 Blue
Coach: Arbi Hammami
 Black
Coach: Arbi Hammami
Silver
Coach: Arbi Hammami
2004 Boys (U13)  Red
Coach: Grant Smith
 White
Coach: Yassi Ghahramani
 Blue
Coach: Yusuf “Iche” Sindeh
Black
Coach: Shahryar Dastan
2003 Boys (U14) Red
Coach: Justin Joswick
White
Coach: Jawed Sanie
Blue
Coach:.Shahryar Dastan
2002 Boys (U15)  Red
Coach: Eddie Lima
White
Coach: Wes Windsor
2001 Boys (U16) Red
Coach: Eddie Lima
White
Coach: Dan Ferguson
Blue
Coach: Othmane Benkhallouk
2000 Boys (U17) Red
Coach: German Peri
White
Coach: Festus George
 Blue
Coach: Daniel Wadeson
.
1999 Boys (U18) Red
Coach: Amos Magee
 White
Coach: Luis Gendive
.
1998/1997 Boys (U19/U20)  Red
Coach: Jake Ouimet
White
Coach: Daniel Wadeson
 


Arlington Soccer Association’s boys travel teams play in three leagues:

In addition to playing in the above local leagues, some teams also play in the:

Notable History – Boys Teams

  • Eagles Red—U14 (2014)
  • Eagles Red—U12 (2012)


  • 2001 Red – U16 (2016)
  • Barca Red – U13 (2016)
  • Barca Red-U12 (2015)
  • Attack Red – U16 (2015)
  • Eagles Red – U15 (2015)
  • Strikers Red—U17 (2014)
  • Impact Red—U16 (2014)
  • Strikers Red—U16 (2013)
  • Impact Red—U15 (2013)
  • Eagles Red—U12 (2012)
  • Impact Red—U13 (2011)
  • Venom—U17 (2010)

Information Feeds for Travel Soccer

ASA Travel
news posts

 

 

Translate »